Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Matrix Search Ltd.

Guildford, Regatul Unit

Matrix Search Ltd., Guildford, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 14024743 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

2.400.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 2.000.000 £2024: 3.400.000 £2025: 2.400.000 £
202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1.000,00 £1.000,00 £1.000,00 £
Bilanzsumme356.033 £631.240 £420.450 £
Umsatz2.000.000 £e3.400.000 £e2.400.000 £e
Kassenbestand328.894 £69.456 £790.772 £
Verbindlichkeiten229,00 £17.053,00 £—
Gewinn—274.483 £e−210.555 £e
Umsatz CAGR—70 %e9,5 %e
Umsatzrendite—8,1 %e−8,8 %e
Mitarbeiterzahl—13
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—3.400.000 £e800.000 £e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte4.8503.6462.442
Sachanlagen2.0021.2501.516
Anlagevermögen6.8524.8963.958
Umlaufvermögen489.951792.359897.951
Schuldner161.057172.903107.179
Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens0550.0000
Bargeld zur Verfügung328.89469.456790.772
Gläubiger140.770166.015481.459
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten349.181626.344416.492
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten356.033631.240420.450
Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz5001.224989
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten355.533630.016419.461
Aktienkapital1.0001.0001.000
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste354.533629.016418.461
Übrige immaterielle Restvermögenswerte4.8503.6462.442
Computerausrüstung2.0021.2501.516
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente119.664142.536105.778
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen22917.053—
Regisseur118.248——

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Guildford, Großbritannien

    11.06.2025 Sitz: Guildford, Großbritannien

  2. Sitz: London, Großbritannien

    03.11.2023 Sitz: London, Großbritannien

  3. Eintragung

    04.04.2022 Eintragung

  4. Sitz: 22 Upper Ground London …

    04.04.2022 Sitz: 22 Upper Ground London, Großbritannien

  5. Direktor David L. Crocker

    04.04.2022 Direktor David Lewis Crocker

  6. Kapital: 1.000,00 £

    04.04.2022 Kapital: 1.000,00 £

FAQ — Matrix Search Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Matrix Search Ltd.?
Matrix Search Ltd. is registered under the number 14024743 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Matrix Search Ltd. registered?
Matrix Search Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Guildford, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Matrix Search Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Matrix Search Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Matrix Search Ltd.
legal_nameMatrix Search Ltd.
legal_cityGuildford
registration_authority_entity_id14024743
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineCastle Street
legal_postal_codeGU1 3UW
headquarters_cityGuildford
headquarters_postal_codeGU1 3UW
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5928517100371968
sourceregistry